318 W 2nd Street N Wright City, MO 63390
Sold

  318 W 2nd Street N Wright City, MO 63390

Sold on 10/15/2025
$265,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,700
SQFT
Sold Date:
10/15/2025
Taxes
$1,185(2024)
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1950
School District
Wright City R-Ii
County
Warren County

Listed By

Sandra Boll, Coldwell Banker Realty Gundaker
Bought with
Cindy Schindler, Coldwell Banker Realty Gundaker West Regional
Source
MARIS - IDX
Last checked May 21 2026 at 2:47 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Water Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Phone Available
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
  • Elementary School: Wright City East/West
Living Area
  • 1,700 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Sep 10, 2025
Price Changed
$269,900
-2%
-$5,100
Aug 26, 2025
Price Changed
$275,000
-4%
-$10,000
Aug 05, 2025
Listed
$285,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/21/2026 02:47. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.